Our Calendar
Sunday
 signifies ‘not every week’
10.15am   
Bible Class
-        The Loft.                        
 11.00am    
Creche
-The Loft
                                                          Sandra Black (07873225317))
Sunday School
-Hall Complex.
SS Superintendent
 Matthew Black (07443508057)
 11.30am    
Morning Worship
-Church Sanctuary (11.00am July/August)
Junior Church
   (children 8 years old and younger may leave the main service)
                                                                                                            Margaret Hamilton (07880975337)
Flower Rota
           -you may arrange flowers for a Sunday
  Sandra Rea (8676 3260)
  7.00pm    
Evening Service
-usually in Morrison Room
  8.00pm    
Youth Fellowship*
 -The Loft                               Alastair Brown (07738220440)
Monday
6.00pm   
Squirrel Scouts
 (4-6 years)-Hall Complex                  Sarah Thompson (07411270477)
6.30pm   
Cub Scouts
(8-10/11years-Hall Complex)            Andrew Rea (07825877629)
7.00pm   
Beaver Scouts
 (6-8years)-Hall Complex                  Sandra Black (07873225317)
8.00pm   
  Explorer Scouts
-Hall Complex                                 Colin Rea (07761229052)
8.00pm   
 Presbyterian Women* (PW)
  1st Monday-The Morrison Room
                                                                                                                                                   Secretary                         Margaret Wallace
Tuesday
10.00am   
- Minister’s Room
Prayer Cell
10.00am   
Speech Matters
 - The Morrison Room                            Derek/Jean Short (8674 7334)
7.30pm    
7.45pm    
First Bowling Club
 -Main Hall                                                      Chairman       Thomas Dripps
                                                                Secretary       Sharon Allingham
Wednesday
10.30am  
Mid-week morning 
                     -The Loft.                    Lynne Dripps (07901691093)
6.30pm    
Rainbows,Brownies & Guides
 (Girls 4-14)         Sharon Allingham (8676 2705)
8.00pm    
Home Bible Study*
- 81 Sweep Rd                            Margaret Wallace (8676 2705)
8.00pm    
Midweek Bible Study*
-The Morrison Room
8.00pm    
ACF
- Main Hall(Teenagers)                                     
 Thursday  
 10.45am     elevenses@first* (Ist Thursday)-The Morrison Room                                                                                                                                    Anne McGuffin (86762965)                                                                                                                                     7.00pm       Walking Club  Walks will take place last Thursday of the month,during summer.                                         Meet at Church car park at  7:00PM                                                                                   Contact:     Anne Rea (07548016145 ) and Ruth Mayne (07708992913).  8.00pm       Scouts (10/11-14years)-The Hall Complex                                        Colin Rea (07761229052)  8.00pm       Prayer Cell-The Minister’s Room
First Presbyterian Church Cookstown.
* 
Bible Study
(Founded 1646)
  Matthew Black (07443508057)